EVENTS

Township Boards

,
,
 
(p) (f)
  McHenry County TOWNSHIP Officers List 2020-2021    
           
BJORNSON          
Chairman Armann Anderson 1626 34th St N Velva ND 58790 626-7651  
  Lee Shattuck 3490 15th Ave N Velva ND 58790 338-2582  
  Kevin Thomas 1638 35th St N Velva ND 58790 626-1484  
Clerk Joyce Anderson 1626 34th St N Velva ND 58790 626-7651  
Treasurer Lynette Shattuck 3490 15th Ave N Velva ND 58790 338-2582  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2836  
           
OLIVIA          
Chairman Elton Frantsen 3066 10th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 626-7567  
  Darrin Kostenko 923 33rd St N Voltaire ND 58792 626-7392  
  Matthew Siebuhr 1071 35th St N Voltaire ND 58792 626-7468  
Clerk-Treasurer Linda Krumwiede 1550 Hwy 52 W Velva ND 58790-9703 338-3436  
Assessor Pam Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7106  
           
COTTONWOOD LAKE        
Chairman Roger Myers 3573 4th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6733  
  Wallace Johnson 381 32nd Blvd N Voltaire ND 58712 626-7415  
  Terry Anderson PO Box 258 Butte ND 58723 626-7317  
Clerk-Treasurer Sherry Myers 3573 4th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6733  
Assessor Pam Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7106  
           
LAND          
Chairman Jim Volochenko 90 35th St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7365  
  Donald Janz 3262 Center Ave N Balfour ND 58712 626-7266  
  Tony Schuh 38 36th St NE Balfour ND 58712 765-3713  
Clerk-Treasurer Pam Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7106  
Assessor Pam Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7106  
           
SPRING GROVE          
Chairman Allen Kuntz 3309 10th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3709  
  Myron Blumhagen 3036 8th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3682  
  Sam Rau 3024 7th Ave NE Drake ND 58736    
Clerk Dan Kuntz 1033 32nd St NE Drake ND 58736 465-0256  
Treasurer Lawrence Paulus 1163 35th St NE Drake ND 58736 465-3940  
Assessor Pam Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7106  
           
ANAMOOSE          
Chairman John Hase 1281 30th St NE Anamoose ND 58710    
  Jim Schmidt 1392 33rd St NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3729  
  Kevin Reinowski 3582 16th Ave NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3201  
Clerk-Treasurer Deborah Reinowski 3582 16th Ave NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3201  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
BROWN          
Chairman Dwight Holmen 3746 Hwy 41 Velva ND 58790 338-2901  
  Scott Westman 3743 17th Ave N Velva ND 58790 338-2655  
  Michael Bechtold 1675 42nd St N Velva ND 58790 338-2127  
Clerk-Treasurer Anita Schmidt 3691 17th Lane N Velva ND 58790 624-5547  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
VOLTAIRE          
Chairman Tim Kvamme 3681 8th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792    
  Roger Schmaltz 974 38th St N Voltaire ND 58792 626-7172  
  Bruce Degenstein 3839 7th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6780  
Clerk-Treasurer Teri Kvamme 3681 8th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792    
Assessor Pamela Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712    
           
ODIN          
Chairman Edward Schmaltz 467 39th St N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6721  
  Joseph Mosser 3784 4th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6757  
  Arlen Schiele 243 41st St N Balfour ND 58712 525-6749  
Clerk-Treasurer Nylenne Schiele 243 41st St N Balfour ND 58712 525-6749  
Assessor Pam Volochenko 246 33rd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-7106  
           
BALFOUR          
Chairman Brady Lemer 3761 Hwy 14 Balfour ND 58712 465-3737  
  T. J. Alme 3739 2nd Ave NE Balfour ND 58712 465-3056  
  Rodney Buri 419 40th St NE Balfour ND 58712 465-3459  
Clerk-Treasurer Reyne Buri 365 40th St NE Balfour ND 58712 465-3619  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 528368 537-5501  
           
STREGE          
Chairman Jon David Olson 3761 11th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3491  
  Jay Lemer 3761 8th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3610  
  Blaine Bruner 4049 12th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3023  
Clerk Kathy Bruner 3709 10th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3303  
Treasurer Gary Miller 3856 7th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3260  
Assessor Doris Holen 1044 79th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
SCHILLER          
Chairman Keith Reinowski 1427 36th St NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3073  
  Randy Schnase 1319 39th St NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3628  
  Ron Schatz 1289 37th St NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-7276  
Clerk Naomi Schnase 1319 39th St NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3628  
Treasurer Don Pattis 1358 38th St NE Anamoose ND 58710 465-3670  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
VELVA          
Chairman Jim Hystad 1920 47th St N Velva ND 58790 624-5283  
  Calvin Pfeilschiefter PO Box 282 Velva ND 58790 338-2686  
  Brian Marsh 4700 20th Ave N Velva ND 58790 626-1381  
  John Ulland 1530 47th St N Velva ND 58790    
  Larry Turner 1522 Hwy 97 Velva ND 58790    
Clerk-Treasurer Tracy Ulland 1530 47th St N Velva ND 58790    
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
LEBANON          
Chairman Gerald Holte 975 42nd St N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6795  
  Kevin Colby 827 46th St N Voltaire ND 58792    
  Gaylen Duchsherer 811 47th Pkwy N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6766  
Clerk-Treasurer Angela Heilman 4361 12th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792    
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789    
           
LAKE HESTER          
Chairman Norris Olson 4283 5th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6736  
  John Hauck 721 43rd Dr N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6755  
  Terry Duchsherer 4564 7th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 525-6750  
Clerk-Treasurer Nancy Jundt 7900 54th Ave SW Minot ND 58701 722-3260  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80 St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
KARLSRUHE          
Chairman Norlynn Olson 4648 Center Ave N Karlsruhe ND 58744 525-6652  
  Ralph Duchsherer 135 42nd St NE Balfour ND 58712 626-2636  
  Jackie Feller 4653 3rd Ave NE Karlsruhe ND 58744 525-6326  
Clerk Marsha Duchsherer 4149 4th Ave NE Balfour ND 58712 720-2575  
Treasurer James Ryan 67 43rd St N Balfour ND 58712 525-6615  
Assessor Doris Holen        
           
LAKE GEORGE          
Chairman Mark Sitz 4330 9th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3882  
  Kenneth Richter, Jr 4717 8th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3332  
  Randy Berndt 873 42nd St NE Drake ND 58736    
Clerk-Treasurer Larry Senechal 4574 4th Ave NE Balfour ND 58712 465-3299  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
ROUND LAKE          
Chairman Andrew Bromley 4275 13th Ln NE Drake ND 58736 465-3228  
  Alvin Berndt Jr 4641 12th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5947  
  Mitchell Lemer 4526 10th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3514  
Clerk Steve Seehafer 4374 11th Ave NE Drake ND 58736 465-3460  
Treasurer Lori Berndt 4641 12th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368    
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
NORTH PRAIRIE          
Chairman David Thom 5372 15th Ave N Granville ND 58741 624-5452  
  Gary Hillerud 4975 17th Ave N Velva ND 58790 624-5751  
  Clint Gjellstad 4894 Hwy 41 Velva ND 58790    
Clerk-Treasurer Michael Morey 5154 19th Ave N Velva ND 58790 624-5488  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80 St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
HENDRICKSON          
Chairman Harold Everson 5151 10th Ave N Granville ND 58741 624-5750  
  Orville Neuhalfen 1080 54th St N Granville ND 58741 728-6891  
  Joe Schock 1084 River Rd N Velva ND 58790 338-2046  
Clerk-Treasurer John Odland 4927 11th Ave N Velva ND 58790 338-2726  
Assessor Doris Holen        
           
FALSEN          
Chairman Tracy Hubrig 5140 River Rd N Voltaire ND 58792 338-3691  
  Erick Espeseth 282 53rd Pkwy N Towner ND 58788 728-6910  
  Willy Sevland 5278 8th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6301  
Clerk-Treasurer Jo Ashley 4893 7th Ave N Voltaire ND 58792 338-2144  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
VILLARD          
Chairman Sheldon Mack 4945 1st Ave NE Karlsruhe ND 58744 525-6795  
  Lynn Kongslie 45 54th St NE Towner ND 58788 537-5594  
  Pius Black 4827 3rd Ave NE Karlsruhe ND 58744 525-6741  
Clerk-Treasurer Connie Heit 5140 2nd Ave NE Karlsruhe ND 58744 525-6656  
Assessor Doris Holen        
           
NORWICH          
Chairman Vernon Hoffert 1967 59th St N Norwich ND 58768 728-6588  
  Darrel Loftesnes 5731 Norwich Rd Norwich ND 58768 728-6525  
  Kim Heskin 1887 57th St N Norwich ND 58768 728-6351  
Clerk Allen Gotvaslee 5469 18th Ave N Norwich ND 58768 624-5565  
Treasurer Myron Allen 5786 Norwich Dr Norwich ND 58768 728-6612  
Assessor          
           
GRANVILLE          
Chairman Tyler McCabe 5760 10th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6633  
  Gregg Boutilier 5671 9th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6942  
  Ryan Bacon 1293 54th St N Granville ND 58741 728-6873  
Clerk-Treasurer Brian Gotvaslee 5677 9th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6492  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
ROSEHILL          
Chairman Tim Anderson 5990 6th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-9536  
  Myles Frounfelter 5525 7th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6863  
  Scott Frounfelter 692 56th St N Granville ND 58741 728-6865  
Clerk-Treasurer Linda Frounfelter 5525 7th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6863  
Assessor Linda Frounfelter 5525 7th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6863  
           
KOTTKE VALLEY          
Chairman David Woodall 6480 15th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6982  
  Wayne Lovro 1707 62nd St N Norwich ND 58768 728-6472  
  Allen Lovro 1707 60th St N Norwich ND 58768 728-6747  
Clerk-Treasurer Cheryl Lovro 1707 60th St N Norwich ND 58768 728-6757  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
EGG CREEK          
Chairman Steven Merck 1265 64th St N Granville ND 58741 728-6792  
  Robert Bachmeier 6351 12th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6738  
  Jason Bachmeier 6395 12th Ave N Granville ND 58741    
Clerk-Treasurer Betty Bachmeier 6351 12th Ave N Granville ND 58741 728-6738  
Accessor Doris Holen 1044 79th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
RIGA          
Chairman Lyle Lueck 6470 5th Ave N Towner ND 58788 537-4905  
  Terry Bailey 6091 3rd Ave N Towner ND 58788 537-4144  
  Billy Seright 6120 5th Ave N Towner ND 58788    
Clerk-Treasurer Donna Seright PO Box 222 Granville ND 58741 728-6838  
Assessor Doris Holen 1044 79th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
DENBIGH          
Chairman Reed Kramer 6135 Center Ave N Towner ND 58788 537-5217  
  Warnie Cargo 3646 5th St NE Towner ND 58788 537-5368  
  Neil Schell 6409 3rd Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-3524  
Clerk-Treasurer Rhonda Schell 6409 3rd Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-5156  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 587368 537-5501  
           
NEWPORT          
Chairman Gerard Deibert 878 66th St NE Towner ND 58788 537-5929  
  Johan Haman 6107 8th Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-0506  
  Doug Dragseth PO Box 338 Towner ND 58788    
Clerk-Treasurer Susan Miller 1303 N Main St Towner ND 58788 537-5674  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
BERWICK          
Chairman Fred Schell 1430 Hwy 2 E Towner ND 58788 537-5521  
  Lonnie Jaeger 6263 14th Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-2097  
           
Clerk Jason Mongeon 6575 Berwick Loop Towner ND 58788 537-0551  
Treasurer Quentin Schell 1430 Hwy 2 E Towner ND 58788 537-5408  
Assessor Stacey Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
DEERING          
Chairman Dominic Nickle 1688 68th St N Deering ND 58731 728-9566  
  Travis Nerem 1995 69 St N Deering ND 58731 728-6396  
  William Hansen 7194 21st Ave N Deering ND 58731 728-6479  
Clerk-Treasurer Laura Hansen 6810 22nd Ave N Deering ND 58731    
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789    
           
SALINE          
Chairman Leslie Kitzman PO Box 145 Granville ND 58741 728-6776  
  Douglas Woodall PO Box 125 Granville ND 58741 728-6744  
  Daniel Woodall 1109 67th St N Granville ND 58741    
Clerk Anna Kitzman PO Box 145 Granville ND 58741 728-6776  
Treasurer Darnell Woodall PO Box 125 Granville ND 58741 728-6744  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
GILMORE          
Chairman Bill Metzger 6965 5th Ave N Towner ND 58788 537-0531  
  Ed Johnson 541 66th St N Towner ND 58788    
  Lane Marshall 545 69th St N Towner ND 58788    
Clerk Jenna Johnson 541 66th St N Towner ND 58788    
Treasurer Cami Metzger 6965 5th Ave N Towner ND 58788 537-0531  
Assessor Doris Holen        
           
WAGAR          
Chairman Stacey Jaeger 21 71st St NE Towner ND 58788 537-5727  
  Shay Latendresse 206 71st St N Towner ND 58788 537-2078  
  James Green 271 69th St N Towner ND 58788    
Clerk-Treasurer June Burgard 6734 2nd Ave N Towner ND 58788 537-5249  
Assessor Doris Holen        
           
GRILLEY          
Chairman Lance Johnson 1627 76th St N Deering ND 58731    
  Russell Hanson 2045 74th St N Deering ND 58731 362-7791  
  Kenneth Niewoehner 1846 76th St N Deering ND 58731 362-7385  
Clerk Doug McDonald 7474 19th Ave N Deering ND 58731    
Treasurer Scott Henson 7297 19th Ave N Deering ND 58731 362-7508  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789    
           
LITTLE DEEP          
Chairman Ronald Olson 1239 77th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2578  
  Kirby Holen 7559 14th Ave N Upham ND 58789 537-3079  
  Dennis Isakson 7334 11th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2655  
Clerk Maynard Thompson 1284 77th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2627  
Treasurer Joe Matehs 1363 77th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2948  
Data Collector Lisa Plorin 200 Bertsch St Upham ND 58789 768-2978  
           
LAYTON          
Chairman Brady Podoll 7636 9th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2556  
  Aaron Torr 7675 4th Ave N Bantry ND 58713 768-2675  
  Cheston Erdman 7710 6th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2565  
Clerk-Treasurer Cameron McBeth 531 73rd St N Towner ND 58788 768-2628  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
BANTRY          
Chairman William Tiffany 53 73rd St NE Towner ND 58788 768-2685  
  Sharon Drader 7425 1st Ave N Towner ND 58788 768-2528  
  Tina Goodman 285 75th St N Towner ND 58788 768-2858  
Clerk-Treasurer William Peterson 25 75th St N Towner ND 58788 768-2637  
Assessor Doris Holen 1044 79th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2836  
           
NORMAL          
Chairman Vance Prellwitz 951 77th St NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4690  
  Richard Anderson 1187 77th St NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4625  
  Steve Pollman 7466 11th Ave NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4507  
Clerk Jesse Fahnestock 1151 75th St NE Willow City ND 58384 537-5599  
Treasurer Shane Walker 7648 12th Ave NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4483  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
PRATT          
Chairman Virgil Hall 8081 16th Ave N Upham ND 58789 272-6256  
  Doran Marsh 1694 81st St N Upham ND 58789 272-6206  
  Blaine Welstad 7933 19th Ave N Newburg ND 58762 272-6121  
Clerk Jason Hall 8077 16th Ave N Upham ND 58789 272-6315  
Treasurer Mandy Hall 8077 16th Ave N Upham ND 58789 272-6315  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
DEEP RIVER          
Chairman Shawn Kitzman 7812 15th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2632  
  Hal Goodman 8392 14th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2544  
  Dan Keller 8369 12th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2649  
Clerk Kelani Welstad 8098 14th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2567  
Treasurer Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
MEADOW          
Chairman Tim Podoll 7801 9th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2940  
  Pat Bohl 7855 7th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2990  
  Tyler Smette 8163 8th Ave N Upham ND 58789 768-2955  
Clerk-Treasurer Brian Erdman 782 79th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2890  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham ND 58789 768-2885  
           
MOUSE RIVER          
Chairman Wesley Goodman 189 82nd St N Kramer ND 58748 768-2833  
  Bernadine Boehnke 195 83rd St N Kramer ND 58748 768-2915  
  Jerry Goodman 7816 4th Ave N Towner, ND 58788 768-2915  
Clerk-Treasurer Pauline Kitzman 8377 2nd Ave NE Willow City ND 58384 768-2946  
Assessor Doris Holen 1059 80th St N Upham, ND 58789 768-2885  
           
WILLOW CREEK          
Chairman Kenneth Klebe 570 82nd St NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4534  
  Loren Fecho 8153 8th Ave NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4736  
  Dylan Wald   Willow City ND 58384 883-5684  
Clerk John Riley 8098 5th Ave NE Willow City ND 58384 366-4469  
Treasurer Beth Klebe 495 Westergard Rd Botineau, ND 58318    
Assessor Doris Holen        
           
ROSE BUSH          
Overseer Jim Eidmann 524 51st St NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5298  
           
SMOKEY LAKE          
Overseer Randy Schmitt 4842 11th Ave NE Rugby ND 58368 537-5501  
           
STAR          
Overseer Sutton Best 5767 1st Ave N Denbigh ND 58788 537-5793  
           
COPPERDAHL HILL          
Overseer Daniel Miller 496 58th St NE Towner ND 58788 537-5987  
           
GORMAN          
Overseer Tim Schmidt 5940 13th Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-5261  
           
HOUGOM          
Overseer Jerry Bailey 7075 6th Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-5538  
           
RED CROSS          
Overseer Scott Stutrud 7093 13th Ave NE Towner ND 58788 537-5549  
           
POPLAR GROVE          
Overseer          

Services

 

Contacts

Name
Title
Phone
Fax